Monday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Mornings
13:00 – The Afternoon Mix
18:00 – New Music Monday presented by Diane Pender
20:00 – The Monday Music Club with Wullie Robertson
22:00 – Into The Night

Tuesday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Mornings
13:00 – The Afternoon Mix
17:00 – Tea Time Show presented by Wullie Robertson
19:00 – The Tuesday Night Music Show with Simon Watson
21:00 – The Soundwave with John Cavanagh
22:00 – Into The Night

Wednesday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Mornings
13:00 – The Afternoon Mix
17:00 – emoviebox presented by Paul Baker
18:00 – The Hump with Graham Ford
20:00 – Gerry Monaghan
22:00 – Into The Night

Thursday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Mornings
13:00 – The Afternoon Mix
17:00 – Ged Smith takes you Back In Time
19:00 – The TD9 Rock Show with Wullie Robertson
22:00 – Into The Night

Friday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Mornings
13:00 – The Afternoon Mix
17:00 – Rugby Preview
18:00 – TD9 90s with David Oliver
19:00 – Dance Anthems
21:00 – The Soundwave with John Cavanagh
22:00 – Into The Night

Saturday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
10:00 – Mid Mornings
12:00 – The All Day Breakfast Show presented by Wullie Robertson
14:00 – Live Rugby Coverage * (see note below)
15:00 – The Vinyl Frontier with David Henderson
18:00 – DJ Smooky’s Saturday Night Vibes
20:00 – Jay Dee Sharkey – In The Mix
21:00 – Big Saturday

* At 2pm we’ll be teaming up with Borders Rugby Radio to bring you live coverage of rugby matches taking place across the Borders. This will be broadcast on TD9 Radio 2 with our normal programming continuing on TD9 Radio 1 – for more information, click here

Sunday


00:00 – Through The Night
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
08:00 – The Sunday Service with Caroline Brophy Parkin MBE
09:00 – Sunday Love Songs
11:00 – Mid Mornings
13:00 – David Henderson presents Sunday Gold
16:00 – The Airplay 40 Chart with Spencer James
19:00 – The Archive with Brent Quigley
22:00 – Into The Night