ON NOW :


Schedule

To find out more about our DJs and programmes, or use our Listen Again service, please visit our Presenter pages.

Monday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Morning Mix
13:00 – Afternoon Mix
18:00 – Diane Pender presents New Music Monday
20:00 – Wullie Robertson’s Monday Music Club
22:00 – Through The Night

Tuesday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Morning Mix
13:00 – Afternoon Mix
17:00 – The Tea Time Show with Diane Pender
19:00 – The Tuesday Night Music Show with Simon Watson
21:00 – The Soundwave presented by John Cavanagh
22:00 – Through The Night

Wednesday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Morning Mix
13:00 – Afternoon Mix
17:00 – Paul Baker presents emoviebox
18:00 – The Hump with Graham Ford
20:00 – Gerry Monaghan
22:00 – Through The Night

Thursday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Morning Mix
13:00 – Afternoon Mix
17:00 – Back In Time with Ged Smith
19:00 – The TD9 Rock Show with Wullie Robertson
22:00 – Through The Night

Friday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
09:00 – The Golden Hour
10:00 – Mid Morning Mix
13:00 – Afternoon Mix
18:00 – Dance Anthems with Paul Rayner
21:00 – The Soundwave presented by John Cavanagh (R)
20:00 – Through The Night

Saturday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
10:00 – Mid Morning Mix
12:00 – Wullie Robertson’s All Day Breakfast Show
15:00 – Sport with Graham Ford
18:00 – TD9 90s with David Henderson
20:00 – In The Mix with Jay Dee Sharkey
22:00 – Through The Night

Sunday
06:00 – The Breakfast Mix
08:00 – Sunday Service with Caroline Brophy Parkin
09:00 – Sunday Love Songs
11:00 – Film & Showstoppers with David Peacock
12:00 – The Afternoon Mix
13:00 – David Henderson presents Sunday Gold
16:00 – Airplay 40 Chart with Spencer James
19:00 – Connected – The TD9 Youth Show
20:00 – The Archive with Brent Quigley
22:00 – Through The Night

Outwith the hours listed above, we broadcast a mix of randomly selected non-stop music.

error: Content is protected !!